Social Networking Policy

1. Information about the data controller of the data hosted on TIASO’s official pages on social networks

In accordance with the duty to inform established in the RGPD 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 and law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, SOFADI-TIASO, hereinafter referred to as the Responsible Entity, wishes to inform users of this social network of the policy concerning the processing and protection of the personal data of persons who voluntarily access and use the official page of the RESPONSIBLE ENTITY, on this network. By accessing and using this official RESPONSIBLE page, the user expressly accepts this privacy policy and consents to the processing of his/her personal data in accordance with its provisions. The French version of this document governs relations with SOFADI-TIASO. This translation is for information only and has no legal value. The French version of this document shall prevail and the English version shall not modify it in any way. The French version can be obtained from Politique réseaux sociaux.

2. Data from minors or disabled persons

Access to and registration on this social network is forbidden to minors under the age of fourteen (14), and access to and use of the RESPONSIBLE AUTHORIZER’s official page on this same network by minors under the age of fourteen (14) is also forbidden. For its part, if the user is handicapped, the RESPONSIBLE PARENT warns that the consented assistance of the holder of parental authority or guardianship of the user or his legal representative will be necessary for the access and the use of this official page of the RESPONSIBLE PARENT, who will be expressly exonerated from any responsibility which can result from the use of his official page by minors and handicapped persons, this being the responsibility of their legal representatives in each case.

3. Identification of the company name of the data controller

The user is informed that the RESPONSIBLE PARTY, whose registered office is located at Chemin de la motte 69720 Saint Bonnet de Mure (France), is responsible for the files and processing by which the user’s personal data is collected and stored following registration and use of the RESPONSIBLE PARTY’s official page, on this social network, without prejudice to the processing for which the owner of the social network on which our official page is located is responsible.

4. Purposes for which personal data, information and consent are used

The personal data provided voluntarily by the user to the RESPONSIBLE, through its official site, will be part of a data processing under the responsibility of the RESPONSIBLE, with the aim of offering information of the RESPONSIBLE, by e-mail, fax, SMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, which allows to carry out commercial communications, to send newsletters to the users who register there, to exchange information with the RESPONSIBLE, and other users and to establish communication with third parties.
The user is free to use the RESPONSIBLE PARTY’s official page on this social network, which is why in the event that the user does not agree with the processing of his/her data for such purposes, he/she must not use it or provide his/her personal data.
Through this official page of the RESPONSIBLE PARTY, the user may share texts, photos, videos and other types of information and/or content that will be subject to both this policy and the Platform’s Rules and Conditions. Users are responsible for ensuring that all content they publish complies with current legislation, this policy and the Platform Rules.
The user may only publish personal data, photographs and information or any other content owned by the RESPONSIBLE PARTY or authorized by third parties on this official RESPONSIBLE PARTY site.
The RESPONSIBLE AUTHORITY, has the right to remove from this official site -unilaterally and without prior notification or authorization from the user- any content published by the user when it infringes or violates current legislation, the rules set out in this policy and the Platform Rules.

5. Identification of recipients to whom the RESPONSIBLE PARTY intends to transfer or communicate data

The user is informed that all information and content published on the RESPONSIBLE AUTHORIZER’s official page on the social network may be known by other users of the official page and the social network platform. Consequently, all information and content published by the user on the RESPONSIBLE AUTHORIZER’s official page on this social network will be communicated to the rest of the users due to the very nature of the service.
The RESPONSIBLE PARTY only envisages the transfer or communication of data which, in accordance with the regulations in force, must be supplied to judges, courts, public administrations and competent authorities of an administrative nature.

6. Other service providers

The RESPONSIBLE, warns the user that this entity is solely responsible and guarantees the confidentiality, security and processing of data in accordance with this policy, with respect to personal data collected from the user through this official page on this social network, not having any type of responsibility with regard to the processing and subsequent uses of personal data that may be carried out both by the owner of the social network and by third-party providers of information society services who may access such data as a result of providing their services or carrying out their business, third parties who establish hyperlinks to the social network, nor of the managers to whom the RESPONSIBLE PARTY, through hyperlinks, refers users adhering to this official page.

7. Data quality

The RESPONSIBLE AUTHORITY, warns the user that, except for the existence of a legally constituted representation, no user may use the identity of another person and communicate his/her personal data, so that the user must at all times bear in mind that he/she may only provide personal data corresponding to his/her own identity and which are adequate, relevant, current, accurate and true. In all cases, the user must respect the privacy of third parties, whether or not they are users of the social network or of the RESPONSIBLE PARTY’s official page on this network.

8. Rights of the stakeholder :

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of data, and right to limit or object to data processing.
  • Right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (www.aepd.es) if it considers that the processing does not comply with current regulations.

9. Other information of interest

The RESPONSIBLE AUTHORITY, may modify and/or replace this policy at any time which, depending on the case, will replace, complete and/or modify the policy currently published here. The user must therefore access it periodically to keep up to date.

The user can contact the RESPONSIBLE, through the internal messaging of the social network or the following addresses and coordinates:

SOFADI-TIASO
Marketing Department
Chemin de la motte
69720 Saint Bonnet de Mure
Telephone: 0033160214460
E-mail: marketing[@]sofadi-tiaso.com

The user can also consult the rules and policies published by the owner of the social network for the use of the latter.

Last update : 07/04/2023